SELECT A COMPETITION   


Image
1st Prize
UNStudio
"Centre for Virtual Engineering"
Build : Industrial
View Detail
Image
2nd Prize
Leading figures from Henning Larsen Architects: R...
"Spiegel "
Build : Industrial
View Detail
Image
3rd Prize
Iarnrod Eireann/David Hughes + David Abbey
"Train Drivers Building"
Build : Industrial
View Detail

Image
1st Prize
Studio E Architects
"West Village Square- UC Davis"
Build : Public
View Detail
Image
2nd Prize
redboxdesign group
"Durham Primary Schools"
Build : Public
View Detail
Image
3rd Prize
Chris Goossens, Thierry Wiebking
"The TREEHOUSE"
Build : Public
View Detail

Image
1st Prize
Paul Morgan Architects
"Trunk House "
Build : Residential
View Detail
2nd Prize
Stephanie Horowitz & Jordan Goldman, ZeroEnergy De...
"Passive House Retreat"
Build : Residential
View Detail
Image
3rd Prize
Luis Mendes; Mario Pimenta
"Godiva House"
Build : Residential
View Detail

Image
1st Prize
Onat Oktem - Ziya Imren - Zeynep Oktem - Uri Tzarn...
"GREEN MOSQUE"
concept : Concept
View Detail
Image
2nd Prize
Chris Goossens, Thierry Wiebking
"The TREEHOUSE"
concept : Concept
View Detail
3rd Prize
Bruce H. Hall
"Low Wind VAWT"
concept : Concept
View Detail

Image
1st Prize
The very name of the "H2O New Scenarios for Surviv...
"ACQUA dueO"
Media : Print
View Detail

Image
1st Prize
Yves Behar, Josh Morenstein, Nick Cronan, Seth Mur...
"PUMA Clever Little Bag"
Product : Industrial Products
View Detail
Image
2nd Prize
Hakan Gursu
"Living Pots"
Product : Industrial Products
View Detail
Image
3rd Prize
Arun Ramasamy, Jon Uhart, Joshua Talley, Will Seit...
"Grundfos SIGMA WATERHEATER"
Product : Industrial Products
View Detail

Image
1st Prize
Springtime design team
"Sustainable Ice Cream Cart"
Product : Public Products
View Detail
Image
2nd Prize
World Dryer
"SMARTdri"
Product : Public Products
View Detail
Image
3rd Prize
Yves Behar, Josh Morenstein, Noah Murphy-Reinhertz...
"LOCAL bicycle"
Product : Public Products
View Detail

Image
1st Prize
Boris Bally
"BroadWay Armchairs"
Product : Residential Products
View Detail
Image
2nd Prize
Hakan Gursu
"Twist"
Product : Residential Products
View Detail
Image
3rd Prize
Yves Behar, Gabe Lamb, Matt Swinton
"SodaStream SOURCE"
Product : Residential Products
View Detail

1st Prize
Dirk Hessenbruch
"mo"
Transport : Mass transportation
View Detail

Image
1st Prize
Yuba Bicycles, LLC Robin Sansom, Leif Basner, Benj...
"Boda Boda Cargo Cruiser"
Transport : Simple transportation
View Detail
Image
2nd Prize
Hakan G├╝rsu
"SurfSail42"
Transport : Simple transportation
View Detail

Image
1st Prize
Quad Knopf
"Lowell Community Garden"
Service : Commercial services
View Detail

1st Prize
H2O New scenarios for survival - No Profit Associa...
"AQUATECTURE"
Service : Non Profit services
View Detail
Image
2nd Prize
Frank Rotnofsky and Viviana Frank
"City of Laredo James & Maria Luisa Haynes Health and Wellness Center"
Service : Non Profit services
View Detail

Image
1st Prize
Loll Designs
"Loll Designs"
Other : Other
View Detail
Image
2nd Prize
Retap ApS 3PART A/S Logo
"Retap Desig drinking bottle "
Other : Other
View Detail
Image
3rd Prize
GRADE
"Bell Book & Candle"
Other : Other
View Detail