SELECT A COMPETITION   

1st Prize
Bruce Kuwabara (partner-in-charge), Luigi LaRocca ...
"Manitoba Hydro Place"
Build : Industrial
View Detail
2nd Prize
Ashok Dutta Meghana Dutta
"RETAIL and ZERO ENERGY BUILDING"
Build : Industrial
View Detail
3rd Prize
Morphogenesis
"India Glycols Corporate Office"
Build : Industrial
View Detail

1st Prize
"Fraser Brown Mackenna Architects", "Wilmott Dixon...
"The Cockcroft Building 7th & 8th Floors"
Build : Public
View Detail
2nd Prize
Sanders Architecture, PLLC
"Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center Admissions Kiosk"
Build : Public
View Detail
3rd Prize
Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp (fjmt)
"Tyree Energy Technologies Building"
Build : Public
View Detail

1st Prize
"Stephen Sparn, Principal, AIA", "Josie Varga, Sen...
"Net-Zero Modern Family Farm"
Build : Residential
View Detail
2nd Prize
Paul Archer, Rob Sterry
"Green Orchard"
Build : Residential
View Detail
3rd Prize
\\\"Design Architect - Ateliers Jean Nouvel\\\" \...
"One Central Park"
Build : Residential
View Detail

1st Prize
Steve Lee
"Urban Skyfarm"
concept : Concept
View Detail
2nd Prize
MZ Architects
"Valley City - Qatar"
concept : Concept
View Detail
3rd Prize
MZ Architects
"THE ROCK STADIUM"
concept : Concept
View Detail

1st Prize
Olivier Marchand / Gregoire Talbot / Sophie Gallou...
"evian - Pure"
Media : Multimedia
View Detail

1st Prize
Dennis Silverberger
"Love Recycle"
Media : Print
View Detail

1st Prize
Paolo Zanetti Architect for Imago Design
""Volo Green", Altamarea Bathroom Boutique"
Product : Industrial Products
View Detail
2nd Prize
Mark Miller, Founder, CEO MKThink + RoundhouseOne ...
"4Daptive"
Product : Industrial Products
View Detail
3rd Prize
Credits: Diane Stember Richards - Group Creative ...
"HP Chromebook 11"
Product : Industrial Products
View Detail

1st Prize
Homebuilder, Brandon Weiss, Weiss Building & Dev...
"Lema Passive House"
Product : Residential Products
View Detail

1st Prize
Jeffery Poss, Charles Huss, David Emmons, Jordan B...
"Folding Farm II"
Transport : Personal transportation
View Detail
2nd Prize
Dogus Bodamyal─▒zade
"Magneto"
Transport : Personal transportation
View Detail

1st Prize
Jurgen Kuipers
"Sawyer"
Transport : Simple transportation
View Detail
2nd Prize
Basten Leijh
"Sandwichbike"
Transport : Simple transportation
View Detail

1st Prize
Dan De Clercq
"Office Furniture Rescue"
Service : Commercial services
View Detail
2nd Prize
Ron Rochon, Craig Curtis, Margaret Sprug, Steve Do...
"The Bullitt Center"
Service : Commercial services
View Detail

1st Prize
Sergios Fotiadis, Christos Zouras, Petros Kokkalis
"Organization Earth"
Service : Non Profit services
View Detail

1st Prize
Dr. Hakan G├╝rsu
"Infinite Light"
Other : Other
View Detail
2nd Prize
Cyc Chen
"FoFoCup"
Other : Other
View Detail
3rd Prize
Minnie Jan
"Invisible Farm"
Other : Other
View Detail